?

Log in

previous | next

bored! stolen!



1) Have you ever brushed your teeth in the shower?
nope

2) Does playing the guitar make a girl/guy more attractive?
until today. someone at work whom I thought was attractive played the air guitar, and it was a no go.

3) How old do you look?
19 is what I hear.

4) How old do you act?
it depends on my mood. either 12, 18, or 35.

5) What's the last song you sang?
black tangled heart by silverchair.

6) Do you have a crazy uncle?
freakin' yeah, I do.

7) Have you ever smuggled something into america?
just some cigarettes.

8) Have you ever dropped your soap on your foot?
yep

9) Do you live in a city with a good sports team?
I guess Marshall's football team is alright.. I'm not sure. I know their players (Randy Moss and Chad Pennington) were supposedly good, because they made it elsewhere.

10) Have you ever finished off the popcorn and ate the junk from the bottom?
nah, dawg, nah.

11) You ever had sex in a tent?
last spring.

12) What about in a boat?
nope.

13) Have you ever dated a goth?
we just got doing it out of the way and skipped the dating.

14) Can you fix your own car?
for the most part.

15)Would you kill George W. Bush yourself if you were guaranteed to get away with it?
this question could lock me up for decades.

16) Should guys wear pink?
if they want to.

17) Do you smoke?
yep.

18) Are you a lover or a fighter?
depends on the mood. lover, for the most part, I believe.

19) What's your worst fear?
never seeing someone I care about deeply again.

20) As a kid, were you a lego maniac?
nope.

21) Do you like reality tv?
nope.

22) Chew on straws?
not anymore. those were my lsd days.

23) Were you cute as a baby?
sure.

24) Whats your favorite color?
black.

25) What color is your keyboard?
whiteish.

26) Do you sing in the shower?
occasionally.

27) Have you ever bungee jumped?
nope.

28) Any secret talents?
can't think of any.

29) What's your ideal vacation spot?
anywhere by an ocean. preferably in the woods by an ocean.

30) Can you swim?
I can stay afloat and doggy paddle, poorly.

31) Have you seen the movie "donnie darko"?
effin' right.

32) Do you care about the ozone?
if it exists.

33) How many licks does it take to get to the center of a tootsie pop?
the owl says 3.

34) Can you say the alphabet backwards?
no, and I hear that if the cops ask you to do this for a sobriety test, you shouldn't even try, that's how they assume you're drunk.

35) Have you ever been on an airplane?
never, ever will.

37) Do you prefer electric or manual pencil sharpener?
wow, I haven't sharpened a pencil in... almost 10 years, I think. damn. I like manual, though.

38) Do you like your handwriting?
sure.

39). What are you allergic to?
penicillin.

40). When was the last time you said i love you?
tonight.

41). Do you cry at weddings?
I don't think so. I haven't been to one since I was 18.

42). How do you like your eggs?
scrambled by Mandee. she makes wicked awesome eggs.

43) What time is it?
1.06 am. crap, I have to get up at 7.

44) Do you have a nickname?
sometimes it's aim.

45) Is mcdonald's disgusting?
of course.

46). When was the last time you were in a car?
a few hours ago.

47). Do you prefer baths or showers?
showers.

48). Are you afraid of the dark?
sometimes.

49). What are you addicted to?
cigarettes, caffeine

50). Crunchy or creamy peanut butter?
creamy.

51). Can you crack your neck?
I use to be able to do it a lot better.. all the time. it got kinda hard for me after I went on a 2 month long road trip... I guess from all the driving? I don't know.

52). Have you ever rode in an ambulance?
nopers.

53). How many times have you brushed your teeth today?
zero.

54). Is drug free the way to be?
nah.

55) Are you a heavy sleeper?
tornadoes can't wake me.

56) What color are your eyes?
blue. greyish.

57) Last inside joke?
...hard to explain, but aren't most inside jokes?
"hahahahaha.... ahhhh."


58) Do you like your life?
at times.

59) Have you read "catcher in the rye"?
nope.

60) Do you play any instruments?
indeed. guitar, bass, drums, trumpet, some piano and some clarinet.

61) Have you ever stolen anything?
yeppers.

62) Can you snowboard?
probably not.

63) Do you like camping?
yep.

65) Do you believe in magic?
surely.

66) Are dogs a man's best friend?
depends on the dog... and person.

67) You believe in divorce?
I find it hard to believe in divorce when I don't believe in marriage.

68) Do you make a lot of mistakes?
average.

69) Is it cold outside today?
eff yeah.

70) What was the last thing you ate?
spaghetti.

71) Do you wear nail polish?
nope.

72) What's the most annoying tv commercial?
UGH! that fast food commercial where the guy is trying to shake the crap out of a cow. cheese and rice, I HATE that commercial.

73) Do you shop at american eagle?
nope.

74) do you like chicken?
chickens are awesome animals. sometimes I slip up and.. well, you know. digest them. it's really sad, and not often.

75) If you could be with one person right now who would it be?
the Benjamin that I first met.

Comments

( 5 thoughts — questions, comments, concerns? )
aintgotacent
Dec. 15th, 2005 02:14 pm (UTC)
you've never read catcher in the rye?
i'll steal you a copy.
atarifaery
Dec. 16th, 2005 02:57 pm (UTC)
that would be rad, thanks Lusy.
jodybanman
Dec. 16th, 2005 03:08 am (UTC)
I just had 2 tootsie pops the other day and I can tell you it takes way more than 3 licks to get the the center. Unless you got a metal tongue or some shit.
atarifaery
Dec. 16th, 2005 02:58 pm (UTC)
but... why would the owl lie to us?
jodybanman
Dec. 17th, 2005 05:34 am (UTC)
Obviously he has some stake in this tootsie pop business. What he gains by spreading this kind of misinformation is beyond me.


( 5 thoughts — questions, comments, concerns? )

Latest Month

February 2009
S M T W T F S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Michael Rose