?

Log in

previous | next

Apr. 3rd, 2006

I was driving on 3rd Avenue yesterday and saw Matthew McConaughey walking his dog. I shit thee not. I waved and said hey, he was about two feet away from my window. He didn't say anything. haha. He's actually pretty effin' sexy (and I don't use the word "sexy")... and in town for a month to film the Marshall movie. Huntington on the big screen... don't know how I feel aboot that.


...then I took a picture a block down the road. I felt like an asshole paparazzi. I has just gotten my camera out of the shop, so I had it handy.

Comments

( 5 thoughts — questions, comments, concerns? )
aintgotacent
Apr. 4th, 2006 07:14 am (UTC)
WHAT THE FUCK? You saw him and you just took a PICTURE? What happened to our plan? You chickened out.
aintgotacent
Apr. 4th, 2006 07:15 am (UTC)
You could have even gotten the bonus points. If you'd intentionally driven up on the sidewalk and over his dog, he'd be ready to fight you.
atarifaery
Apr. 6th, 2006 01:40 am (UTC)
I know, I know. I had one too many Sparks the day of the televised interview, then I had to get Carri's baby shower dealy together.

I did tell a lot of people that I was going to do it, they loved the plan. I'm sure he'll have another interview for which I can plan in advance.

Apparantly he hung out at Marco's (well, the new one) and drunk girls followed him back to his hotel. That's what he gets for steppin' on our turf... even though it isn't much our turf anymore, they fancied the place up and a bunch of suits hang out there.
strangestar
Apr. 4th, 2006 12:44 pm (UTC)
paparazzi
damn! thats exciting! i need a good celebrity sighting to spice up my life
atarifaery
Apr. 6th, 2006 01:41 am (UTC)
Re: paparazzi
I didn't think it woulda been entertaining, but it's kinda like seeing a crush. Pretty boy.
( 5 thoughts — questions, comments, concerns? )

Latest Month

February 2009
S M T W T F S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Michael Rose